Mwafrikah
No Result
View All Result
  • News
  • Business
    • Agribusiness
    • Money
  • Finance
  • Investment
  • Billionaires
  • Health
  • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Tech
  • Gadgets
  • Sports
  • News
  • Business
    • Agribusiness
    • Money
  • Finance
  • Investment
  • Billionaires
  • Health
  • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Tech
  • Gadgets
  • Sports
No Result
View All Result
Mwafrikah
No Result
View All Result
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Home » Nova Pioneer Eldoret Boys Secondary School: 2026 Fee Structure

Nova Pioneer Eldoret Boys Secondary School: 2026 Fee Structure

by kevin Atamba
November 30, 2025
in General News
Nova Pioneer Eldoret Boys Secondary School:

Nova Pioneer Eldoret Boys Secondary School:

ADVERTISEMENT

The Nova Pioneer Eldoret Boys Fees 2026 outline the cost of studying at this private boys’ boarding secondary school located along Plateau Road in the Elgon View area of Eldoret. Established in 2020, the school offers the Kenya National Curriculum and admits learners from Grade 7 up to Form 4. Below is the full fee breakdown for the 2026 academic year across boarding, weekly boarding and day school options.

ADVERTISEMENT

Full Boarding Fees per Term (Grade 7 – Form 4)

GradeTerm 1 (Ksh)Term 2 (Ksh)Term 3 (Ksh)
Grade 7180,400177,400177,400
Grade 8192,600189,600189,600
Grade 9200,500197,500197,500
Grade 10206,800203,800203,800
Form 3205,200202,200202,200
Form 4213,900210,900210,900

Weekly Boarding Fees per Term (Grade 7 – Grade 10)

GradeTerm 1 (Ksh)Term 2 (Ksh)Term 3 (Ksh)
Grade 7168,900165,900165,900
Grade 8178,100178,100178,100
Grade 9186,000186,000186,000
Grade 10189,500189,500189,500

Day School Fees per Term (Grade 7 – Grade 10)

GradeTerm 1 (Ksh)Term 2 (Ksh)Term 3 (Ksh)
Grade 7145,500142,500142,500
Grade 8157,700154,700154,700
Grade 9165,600162,600162,600
Grade 10171,900168,900168,900

Additional Fees

Caution Fee (New students): Ksh 10,000
Enrolment Fee (New students): Ksh 5,000

Important Notice

All fees listed are subject to revision. Parents and guardians are encouraged to contact the school directly for the latest payment policies and billing details.

Nova Pioneer Eldoret Boys Contacts

Phone: 0799 453 440
Email: [email protected]
Location: Plateau Road, Annex, Eldoret

ADVERTISEMENT

READ MORE: Nova Pioneer Eldoret Girls Fees 2025

Nova Pioneer Tatu City International School Fee Structure

Nova Pioneer Eldoret Girls Fees 2025

Nova Pioneer Tatu City Primary School Fee Structure

ADVERTISEMENT

Nova Pioneer Tatu City Boys Secondary School 2025 Fee Structure

Nova Pioneer Tatu City Girls Secondary School: 2025 Fee

Tags: 2025 School Fees KenyaBoys Boarding School Fees KenyaNova Pioneer AdmissionNova Pioneer Eldoret BoysPrivate Secondary School Eldoret
ADVERTISEMENT
Previous Post

Sally Rooney Faces UK Publishing Ban Over Support for Palestine Action

Next Post

Bamburi Haller Park Entrance Fees and Visitor Guide

Related Posts

Microsoft Green Card Sponsorship

Trump Administration Suspends Microsoft Green Card Sponsorship

by kevin Atamba
3 hours ago
0

The Trump administration has reportedly suspended Microsoft from the process used by employers to sponsor...

Parliament Questions Safaricom SIM Deactivation as CA Sets New Rules for Recycled Numbers

Kenya Sets New Rules for Recycling Inactive Numbers

by kevin Atamba
1 day ago
0

The Communications Authority of Kenya (CA) has outlined new safeguards governing how mobile phone numbers...

Safaricom Launches Ziidi Shari’ah Investment Fund

Safaricom Launches Ziidi Shari’ah Investment Fund

by kevin Atamba
1 day ago
0

New M-PESA Investment Option Offers Shari’ah-Compliant Money Market Fund Access Safaricom has expanded its investment...

KRA to Use eTIMS to Check Business Inventory Records

KRA Expands eTIMS to Include Business Stock Records

by kevin Atamba
1 day ago
0

New Stock Requirements Give KRA Greater Visibility Into Purchases, Sales and Inventory For many Kenyan...

Kenya Orders Telcos to Deliver Emergency SMS Alerts

Kenya Orders Telcos to Deliver Emergency SMS Alerts

by kevin Atamba
6 days ago
0

CA Directive Requires Operators to Send Government-Approved Warnings Despite Promotional Opt-Outs Kenya's mobile phone users...

Kenya Licenses 29 Digital Lenders, Bringing Total to 281

Kenya Licenses 29 Digital Lenders, Bringing Total to 281

by kevin Atamba
1 week ago
0

Digital lenders Kenya has become a growing financial services story as the Central Bank of...

Next Post
New Bamburi Haller Park

Bamburi Haller Park Entrance Fees and Visitor Guide

Ninety Nines Flying School

List of Certified Aviation Security Training Centers in Kenya

ADVERTISEMENT
  • About Us
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Contact Us
  • Partner

© 2026 Mwafrikah Designs

No Result
View All Result
  • News
  • Business
    • Agribusiness
    • Money
  • Finance
  • Investment
  • Billionaires
  • Health
  • Lifestyle
    • Travel
  • Tech
  • Gadgets
  • Sports

© 2026 Mwafrikah Designs